INNOVATION CATEGORY

Awarded to the Member Institution of RED CEDIA as a result of its hard work and commitment to quality and excellence in national education, supported by CEDIA´s services and benefits.

ITSCO

Instituto Tecnológico Superior Cordillera (ITSCO)

 

COLLABORATION CATEGORY

Granted to a delegate from member universities committed to RED CEDIA, as a result of his or her quality effort to promote research and education in Ecuador.

premiosCEDIA2017 colab

Roberto Andrade (EPN)

 

RESEARCH CATEGORY

Granted to a researcher from the member institutions as a result of their outstanding participation in the contests and research projects of Red CEDIA: CEPRA and CECIRA, Work groups, and joint publications.

premiosCEDIA2017 inv

Víctor Saquicela (UCUENCA)

 

PERFORMANCE CATEGORY

Awarded to a member of the CEDIA internal work team for their valuable commitment and dedication in the progress of their tasks in favor of RED CEDIA and of its members to achieve their stated objectives.

premiosCEDIA2017 desem

Ana Victoria Villalta y Luis Vargas (CEDIA)

INNOVATION CATEGORY

Awarded to the Member Institution of RED CEDIA as a result of its hard work and commitment to quality and excellence in national education, supported by CEDIA´s services and benefits.

UCUENCA

Universidad de Cuenca (UCUENCA)

 

COLLABORATION CATEGORY

Granted to a delegate from member universities committed to RED CEDIA, as a result of his or her quality effort to promote research and education in Ecuador.

premiosCEDIA2016 colab

Comisión Técnica CEDIA: Juan Córdova (UDA), Franks Carrera (UNIANDES), Byron Jaramillo (UTPL),
Edgar Maya (UTN) y Efraín Fonseca (ESPE).

 

RESEARCH CATEGORY

Granted to a researcher from the member institutions as a result of their outstanding participation in the contests and research projects of Red CEDIA: CEPRA and CECIRA, Work groups, and joint publications.

premiosCEDIA2016 inv

Nelson Piedra (UTPL) y Víctor Saquicela (UCUENCA)

 

PERFORMANCE CATEGORY

Awarded to a member of the CEDIA internal work team for their valuable commitment and dedication in the progress of their tasks in favor of RED CEDIA and of its members to achieve their stated objectives.

premiosCEDIA2016 desem

Nataly Campoverde (CEDIA)

INNOVATION CATEGORY

Awarded to the Member Institution of RED CEDIA as a result of its hard work and commitment to quality and excellence in national education, supported by CEDIA´s services and benefits.

EPN

Escuela Politénica Nacional (EPN)

 

COLLABORATION CATEGORY

Granted to a delegate from member universities committed to RED CEDIA, as a result of his or her quality effort to promote research and education in Ecuador.

premiosCEDIA2015 colab

John Mora (UNIANDES)

 

RESEARCH CATEGORY

Granted to a researcher from the member institutions as a result of their outstanding participation in the contests and research projects of Red CEDIA: CEPRA and CECIRA, Work groups, and joint publications.

premiosCEDIA2015 inv

Villie Morocho (UCUENCA)

 

PERFORMANCE CATEGORY

Awarded to a member of the CEDIA internal work team for their valuable commitment and dedication in the progress of their tasks in favor of RED CEDIA and of its members to achieve their stated objectives.

premiosCEDIA2015 desem

María Belén Galindo (CEDIA)